Lloret de Mar - Costa Brava (Girona).
Globasket 2018 (3rd Edition) - 2 different dates options to participate
1st option: March 24th to 29th / 2nd option: April 2nd to 7th

Results

Day 1, Saturday 19th (2 courts in Lloret & 2 courts in Blanes)
MatchHour
Court
Phase
Cat.Local teamVisitor team
Group
Results
Statistics
  12:00 Pompeu Fabra 2 Phase 1 M            
1 14:15 Ciutat Esportiva 3 Phase 1 M ALBA BERLIN (Ger) MARESME 1 A1 A01 67 - 73 stats
2 14:15 Ciutat Esportiva 4 Phase 1 M FC BARCELONA SAMA A2 A08 104 - 39  
3 15:00 Pompeu Fabra 1 Phase 1 M CB CASTELLAR JUVENTUS SCHIEDAM (Ned) B3 B13 150 - 13  
4 15:00 Pompeu Fabra 2 Phase 1 M CB COSLADA SANTA DOROTEA B3 B14 64 - 71  
5 16:15 Ciutat Esportiva 3 Phase 1 F COMBINAT FCBQ CB GRANOLLERS F2 F07 107 - 45 stats
6 16:15 Ciutat Esportiva 4 Phase 1 F CB CHINATO JESUITIANAS BERROSPE F2 F08 46 - 83  
7 17:00 Pompeu Fabra 1 Phase 1 M SC VIERKICHEN (Ger) ESCOLAPIOS BILBAO B1 B04 43 - 91  
8 17:00 Pompeu Fabra 2 Phase 1 M CB SANTOMERA CB LLORET B2 B08 90 - 64 stats
9 18:15 Ciutat Esportiva 3 Phase 1 F CB LLORET B POZUELO F1 F01 23 - 88 stats
10 18:15 Ciutat Esportiva 4 Phase 1 F ERMITAGE PARIS (Fran) ESCOLAPIOS BILBAO F1 F02 14 -91  
Day 2, Sunday 20th (2 courts in Lloret & 2 courts in Blanes)
MatchHour
Court
Phase
Cat.Local teamVisitor team
Group
Results
Statistics
11 09:30 Pompeu Fabra 1 Phase 1 M PARTIZAN BELGRAD (Serbia) MARC GASOL A2 A07 78 - 80  
12 09:30 Pompeu Fabra 2 Phase 1 M JUVENTUS SCHIEDAM (Ned) SANTA DOROTEA B3 B16 21 - 137  
13 09:30 Ciutat Esportiva 3 Phase 1 M ALBA BERLIN (Ger) CB I U MANRESA A1 A03 69 - 43 stats
14 09:30 Ciutat Esportiva 4 Phase 1 M MARESME 1 KK MLADOST (Serbia) A1 A04 59 - 47  
15 11:45 Pompeu Fabra 1 Phase 1 F B POZUELO ESCOLAPIOS BILBAO F1 F04 103 - 30  
16 11:45 Pompeu Fabra 2 Phase 1 M MARESME 2 SC VIERKICHEN (Ger) B1 B01 115 - 31  
  11:45 Ciutat Esportiva 3 Phase 1              
  11:45 Ciutat Esportiva 4 Phase 1              
  15:30 Pompeu Fabra 1 Phase 1              
17 15:30 Pompeu Fabra 2 Phase 1 M GD BASQUETE DE LEÇA CB LLORET B2 B11 29 - 81 stats
18 15:30 Ciutat Esportiva 3 Phase 1 F CB LLORET ERMITAGE PARIS (Paris) F1 F03 65 - 14  
19 15:30 Ciutat Esportiva 4 Phase 1 F COMBINAT FCBQ CB CHINATO F2 F09 123 - 15 stats
20 17:45 Pompeu Fabra 1 Phase 1 M CB CASTELLAR CB COSLADA B3 B15 37 - 90  
21 17:45 Pompeu Fabra 2 Phase 1 M CB I U MANRESA KK MLADOST (Serbia) A1 A02 68 - 90 stats
22 17:45 Ciutat Esportiva 3 Phase 1 M MARC GASOL SAMA A2 A10 69 - 57  
23 17:45 Ciutat Esportiva 4 Phase 1 M PARTIZAN BELGRAD (Serbia) FC BARCELONA A2 A09 65 - 90 stats
  20:00 Pompeu Fabra 2 Phase 1              
  20:00 Pompeu Fabra 3 Phase 1              
Day 3, Monday 21th (all games in Lloret de Mar)
MatchHour
Court
Phase
Cat.Local teamVisitor team
Group
Results
Statistics
24 09:00 Pompeu Fabra 1 Phase 1 M SC VIERKICHEN (Ger) JBDS JAPAN 1 B1 B06 17 - 147  
25 09:00 Pompeu Fabra 2 Phase 1 M GD BASQUETE DE LEÇA (Port) JBDS JAPAN 2 B2 B07 25 - 77  
26 09:00 Pab. Municipal 3 Phase 1 M MARESME 2 ESCOLAPIOS BILBAO B1 B05 74 - 37 stats
27 11:00 Pompeu Fabra 1 Phase 1 M MARC GASOL FC BARCELONA A2 A12 80 - 77  
28 11:00 Pompeu Fabra 2 Phase 1 M PARTIZAN BELGRAD (Serbia) SAMA A2 A11 76 - 77  
29 11:00 Pab. Municipal 3 Phase 1 F  CB GRANOLLERS INPROE JESUITINAS BERROSPE F2 F10 78 - 17  
30 13:00 Pompeu Fabra 1 Phase 1 M ALBA BERLIN (Ger) KK MLADOST (Serbia) A1 A05 59 - 57  
31 13:00 Pompeu Fabra 2 Phase 1 M CB CASTELLAR SANTA DOROTEA B3 B17 67 - 82  
32 13:00 Pab. Municipal 3 Phase 1 M MARESME 1 CB I U MANRESA A1 A06 73 - 34 stats
33 15:00 Pompeu Fabra 1 Phase 1 F CB LLORET ESCOLAPIOS BILBAO F1 F05 26 - 78  
34 15:00 Pompeu Fabra 2 Phase 1 M JUVENTUS SCHIEDAM (Ned) CB COSLADA B3 B18 20 - 117  
35 15:00 Pab. Municipal 3 Phase 1 M JBDS JAPAN 2 CB LLORET B2 B10 75 - 58 stats
36 17:00 Pompeu Fabra 1 Phase 1 M MARESME 2 JBDS JAPAN 1 B1 B03 55 - 103  
37 17:00 Pompeu Fabra 2 Phase 1 M CB SANTOMERA GD BASQUETE DE LEÇA (Port) B2 B09 81 - 27  
38 17:00 Pab. Municipal 3 Phase 1 F COMBINAT FCBQ INPROE JESUITINAS BERROSPE F2 F11 110 - 5 stats
39 19:00 Pompeu Fabra 1 Phase 1 F CB GRANOLLERS CB CHINATO F2 F12 120 - 22  
  19:00 Pompeu Fabra 2 Phase 1 M            
40 19:00 Pab. Municipal 3 Phase 1 F CB POZUELO ERMITAGE PARIS (France) F1 F06 113 - 5 stats
Day 4, Tuesday 22
MatchHour
Court
Phase
Cat.Local teamVisitor team
Group
Results
Statistics
41 09:00 Pompeu Fabra 1 Phase 1 M JBDS JAPAN 1 ESCOLAPIOS BILBAO B1 B02 118 - 35  
42 09:00 Pompeu Fabra 2 Phase 1 M JBDS JAPAN 2 CB SANTOMERA B2 B12 55 - 82  
43 09:00 Pab. Municipal 3 Phase 2 M MARESME 1 PARTIZAN BELGRAD C A13 77 - 57 stats
44 11:00 Pompeu Fabra 1 Phase 2 F CB GRANOLLERS CB LLORET C F14 148 - 23  
45 11:00 Pompeu Fabra 2 Phase 2 F ESCOLAPIOS BILBAO INPROE JESUITINAS C F16 62 - 57  
46 11:00 Pab. Municipal 3 Phase 2 M CB MARC GASOL CB I U MANRESA C A15 61 - 45 stats
47 13:00 Pompeu Fabra 1 Phase 2 M JBDS JAPAN 1 CB LLORET C B19 145 - 57  
48 13:00 Pompeu Fabra 2 Phase 2 M SANTA DOROTEA JBDS JAPAN 2 C B20 76 - 59  
49 13:00 Pab. Municipal 3 Phase 2 M FC BARCELONA KK MLADOST C A14 67 - 65 stats
50 15:00 Pompeu Fabra 1 Phase 2 M CB SANTOMERA CB CASTELLAR C B21 80 - 62  
51 15:00 Pompeu Fabra 2 Phase 2 M MARESME 2 CB COSLADA C B22 64 - 70  
52 15:00 Pab. Municipal 3 Phase 2 M ALBA BERLIN SAMA C A16 94 - 40 stats
53 17:00 Pompeu Fabra 1 Phase 2 M ESC.BILBAO JUV. SCHIEDAM C B23 116 - 40  
54 17:00 Pompeu Fabra 2 Phase 2 M SC VIERKICHEN GD BASQ.DE LEÇA C B24 59 - 78  
55 17:00 Pab. Municipal 3 Phase 2 F CB POZUELO CB CHINATO C F13 123 - 16  
  19:00 Pompeu Fabra 1                
  19:00 Pompeu Fabra 2                
56 19:00 Pab. Municipal 3 Phase 2 F COMBINAT FCBQ ERMITAGE PARIS C F15 02 - 00  
  21:00 Pompeu Fabra 1                
  21:00 Pompeu Fabra 2                
  21:00 Pab. Municipal 3                
Day 5, Wednesday 23
MatchHour
Court
Phase
Cat.Local teamVisitor team
Group
Results
Statistics
57 09:00 Pompeu Fabra 1 Fase 2ª M JBDS JAPAN 1 SANTA DOROTEA C B25 103 - 50  
58 09:00 Pompeu Fabra 2 Fase 2ª M PARTIZAN B. KK MLADOST C A19 63 - 53  
59 09:00 Pab. Municipal 3 Fase 2ª M MARESME 1 FC BARCELONA C A17 75 - 50 stats
60 11:00 Pompeu Fabra 1 Fase 2ª M CB SANTOMERA/td> CB COSLADA C B26 69 - 67  
61 11:00 Pompeu Fabra 2 Fase 2ª M CB I U MANRESA SAMA C A20 66 - 56  
62 11:00 Pab. Municipal 3 Fase 2ª M CB MARC GASOL ALBA BERLIN C A18 53 - 69 stats
63 13:00 Pompeu Fabra 1 Fase 2ª F CB CHINATO CB LLORET C F19 39 - 76  
64 13:00 Pompeu Fabra 2 Fase 2ª F ERMITAGE PARIS I.JESUITINAS C F20 50 - 79  
65 13:00 Pab. Municipal 3 Fase 2ª F CB POZUELO CB GRANOLLERS C F17 54 - 45 stats
66 15:00 Pompeu Fabra 1 Fase 2ª M CB LLORET JBDS JAPAN 2 C B27 75 - 80  
67 15:00 Pompeu Fabra 2 Fase 2ª M CB CASTELLAR MARESME 2 C B28 56 - 93  
68 15:00 Pab. Municipal 3 Fase 2ª M PARTIZAN B. CB I U MANRESA C A22 48 - 32 stats
69 17:00 Pompeu Fabra 1 Fase 2ª M ESC. BILBAO GD BASQ.DE LEÇA C B33 82 - 66  
70 17:00 Pompeu Fabra 2 Fase 2ª M JUV.SCHIEDAM SC VIERKICHEN C B34 43 - 66  
71 17:00 Pab. Municipal 3 Fase 2ª F COMBINAT FCBQ ESC. BILBAO C F18 116 - 22  
72 19:00 Pompeu Fabra 1 Finales M KK MLADOST SAMA C A24 79 - 67  
73 19:00 Pompeu Fabra 2 Finales F CB CHINATO ERMITAGE PARIS C F24 64 - 37  
74 19:00 Pab. Municipal 3 Finales F CB LLORET INPROE JESUITINAS C F22 38 - 62  
75 21:00 Pompeu Fabra 1 Finales M JBDS JAPAN 2  MARESME 2 C B30 62 - 53  
76 21:00 Pompeu Fabra 2 Finales M CB LLORET CB CASTELLAR C B32 83 - 59  
  21:00 Pab. Municipal 3     GLOBASKET TEAM  ALL STAR        
Day 6, Thursday 24
MatchHour
Court
Phase
Cat.Local teamVisitor team
Group
Results
Statistics
77 09:00 Pompeu Fabra 1 Finales F CB GRANOLLERS ESCOLAPIOS BILBAO C F23 78 - 27  
78 09:00 Pompeu Fabra 2 Finales M FC BARCELONA CB MARC GASOL C A23 77 - 73  
79 09:00 Pab. Municipal 3 Finales F CB POZUELO COMBINAT FCBQ C F21 48 - 108 stats
80 11:00 Pompeu Fabra 1 Finales M JBDS JAPAN 1 CB SANTOMERA C B29 131 - 102  
81 11:00 Pompeu Fabra 2 Finales M SANTA DOROTEA CB COSLADA C B31 65 - 70  
82 11:00 Pab. Municipal 3 Finales M MARESME 1 ALBA BERLIN C A21 79 - 57 stats
  13:00 Pab. Municipal 3 Clausura/closing              

Institutional partners:

Partners:

Contributors:  

Technical partners:

© 2016 Globasket.
Company Name: Globasket S.L. | Address: Tirso de Molina 36, 11-C 08940 Cornellá de Llobregat- Barcelona (Spain) | VAT Nr. B66668880